skip to Main Content
Soporte Técnico: +34 913 518 558 Login

TrustCloud GDPR

Acquisition, Management and Custody of consents and personal data in a single Platform.

Trustcloud is the most complete solution in the market for integrated management of all information protected by the new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

According to the current needs, TrustCloud adjusts to the case of GDPR use allowing companies to carry out the functions requested by it, such as collecting the explicit and informed consent of any client in a few seconds and from any channel, returning the result directly to CRM or ERP and generating a securely stored copy.

Furthermore, with TrustCloud and in compliance with the GDPR you can block users’ data and allow them to use all their rights.

Trustcloud adapts to the use case of your company’s GDPR to provide a complete solution that covers all aspects necessary for compliance with this regulation. All information will be accessible at all times and in real time, notifying any change that occurs instantly.

GDPRIntegral Solution

TrustCloud in its use case GDPR allows:

  • To manage all the informed consents collected from any of your channels (Web, Contact Center, TPV…) and monitor them in real time.
  • To update the consents of your database of already registered clients in a fast and secure way through our solution.
  • To respond quickly to the requests of your consumers and employees to execute their A.R.C.O. rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition).
  • Block users’ data.
Safeguard and store personal data

Safeguard and store personal data

Create a set of secure and accessible personal data in accordance with GDPR. Store personal data with Trusted Third Party Qualified Custody and quickly and easily retrieve personal data when needed.

Carry out data cleasing processes to avoid duplication, correct and filter and normalize personal data, applying an email or mobile and postal address checker.

Connect and enhance your customer experience

TrustCloud will enable you to enhance the customer experience with frictionless and authenticated communication channels.

  • Protect your customers and organizations from fraud.
  • Eliminate the need for continuous identification and verification.
  • Receive and update in real time the execution of your clients’ ARCO rights. Through a management platform from channels such as the APP or WEB, the customer can manage at all times and modify their data and consents previously provided.
  • Manage the right of portability in an agile way and in a few steps.
Connect and enhance your customer experience

Key Benefits

  • Accreditation of fulfillment of GDPR and LOPD, for new and already existing customers.
  • Omnicanal communication process, both digital (email, sms, web…) and physical (call-center, TPV, postal…).
  • High level of Evidence through certified processes carried out by an external Trusted Third Party and guarded for at least 5 years.
  • Plug and Play solution: easy to integrate, with speed and great flexibility.
    Totally scalable in volume, channels, users etc… to provide everything your company needs.
  • Contact us to learn more about our solutions and to show you how we can help you with a platform that fits your environment and specific GDPR use cases.

GDPR

The General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation 2016/679) is intended to strengthen and unify data protection for all individuals within the EU. Its main objective is to give citizens or residents control over their personal data and, in addition, to simplify the regulatory environment for international business by unifying EU regulation.

This regulation replaced the 1995 Data Protection Directive (Directive 95/46/EC). It came into effect on 25 May 2018, testing all companies, including foreign companies outside the EU that processes data from residents in the EU.

Non-compliance with GDPR is strictly subject to severe sanctions of up to 4% of annual global turnover. In addition, member states have the possibility to establish criminal sanctions for breaches of this regulation including breaches of national rules adopted pursuant to it and within its limits.

Expanding the definition of personal data

The definition of personal data in the GDPR covers a number of areas, including the usual personal data, as well as possible elements such as photographs and social media content.

All of the above presents new challenges about citizens’ right to be forgotten and the ability to demand access to their data.

In addition, new elements are needed, such as the obligatory nature of their explicit consent for data collection and use.

Back To Top